WATCH THE EUROS 2024 AT London

perfect PUB FOR LIVE SPORT IN London

When the Euros 2024 tournament begins on 14th June, where do you want to be? Watching on the sofa at home or soaking up the atmosphere at The Crown & Sceptre, watching all the action – live and in HD – with your favourite people? That’s what we thought – we’ll save you a seat.

To make sure every match is equally memorable, don’t let the whistle blow without exploring our delicious pub food and drinks packages on tap, guaranteed to have you wishing for overtime.

If you want the best seat in the house, we’d recommend booking now...The Summer of Sport is about to begin.

Fixtures

Date                  Group                                Match                                                        Location                                  Time

14-Jun                  A                        Germany vs Scotland                                          Munich                                    20:00

15-Jun                  A                        Hungary vs Switzerland                                     Cologne                                  14:00

15-Jun                  B                        Spain vs Croatia                                                   Berlin                                      17:00

15-Jun                  B                        Italy vs Albania                                                    Dortmund                               20:00

16-Jun                  D                        Poland vs Netherlands                                       Hamburg                                14:00

16-Jun                  C                        Slovenia vs Denmark                                           Stuttgart                                17:00

16-Jun                  C                        Serbia vs England                                                Gelsenkirchen                       20:00

17-Jun                  E                        Romania vs Ukraine                                             Munich                                   14:00

17-Jun                  E                        Belgium vs Slovakia                                             Frankfurt                               17:00

17-Jun                  D                       Austria vs France                                                  Düsseldorf                            20:00

18-Jun                  F                        Türkiye vs Georgia                                                Dortmund                             17:00

18-Jun                  F                         Portugal vs Czechia                                             Leipzig                                  20:00

19-Jun                  B                        Croatia vs Albania                                                Hamburg                              14:00

19-Jun                  A                        Germany vs Hungary                                           Stuttgart                              17:00

19-Jun                  A                        Scotland vs Switzerland                                      Cologne                               20:00

20-Jun                  C                        Slovenia vs Serbia                                                Munich                                 14:00

20-Jun                  C                        Denmark vs England                                            Frankfurt                             17:00

20-Jun                  B                        Spain vs Italy                                                         Gelsenkirchen                    20:00

21-Jun                  E                        Slovakia vs Ukraine                                              Düsseldorf                          14:00

21-Jun                  D                       Poland vs Austria                                                  Berlin                                   17:00

21-Jun                  D                       Netherlands vs France                                          Leipzig                                 20:00

22-Jun                  F                        Georgia vs Czechia                                                Hamburg                             14:00

22-Jun                  F                        Türkiye vs Portugal                                               Dortmund                            17:00

22-Jun                  E                        Belgium vs Romania                                             Cologne                               20:00

23-Jun                  A                       Switzerland vs Germany                                       Frankfurt                             20:00

23-Jun                  A                       Scotland vs Hungary                                             Stuttgart                             20:00

24-Jun                  B                       Croatia vs Italy                                                        Leipzig                                20:00

24-Jun                  B                       Albania vs Spain                                                     Düsseldorf                         20:00

25-Jun                  D                       Netherlands vs Austria                                          Berlin                                  17:00

25-Jun                  D                       France vs Poland                                                    Dortmund                           17:00

25-Jun                  C                       England vs Slovenia                                               Cologne                              20:00

25-Jun                  C                       Denmark vs Serbia                                                 Munich                                 20:00

26-Jun                  E                        Slovakia vs Romania                                              Frankfurt                             17:00

26-Jun                  E                        Ukraine vs Belgium                                                Stuttgart                             17:00

26-Jun                  F                        Czechia vs Türkiye                                                  Hamburg                            20:00

26-Jun                  F                        Czechia vs Portugal                                               Gelsenkirchen                    20:00